Matches 1 to 50 of 81
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Botiler, John |
17 Jul 1266 | , Wemme, Shropshire, England | I206542 |
2 |
Westcote, Thomas |
17 Jul 1378 | Westcote, Devonshire, England | I95799 |
3 |
Goch, Sir Richard |
17 Jul 1443 | London, Middlesex, England | I224100 |
4 |
Stewart, Lady Janet |
17 Jul 1502 | Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I254728 |
5 |
Stewart, Lady Janet Elizabeth |
17 Jul 1505 | Perthshire, Scotland | I105340 |
6 |
Grout, Jean |
17 Jul 1524 | St. Malo, Illes-Et-Villaine, Brittany, France | I217473 |
7 |
Carew, Sir Richard |
17 Jul 1555 | Antony House, Antony, Cornwall, England | I233273 |
8 |
Nagel, Catarina |
17 Jul 1577 | Holzgerlingen, Neckarkreis, Wuert., Germany | I145504 |
9 |
tenney, Robert |
17 Jul 1584 | Great Limber, Lincolnshire, England | I170962 |
10 |
Vayh, Jacob |
17 Jul 1593 | Denkendorf, Eßlingen, Württemberg, Germany | I230090 |
11 |
Morgan, David William |
17 Jul 1630 | Llantrithyd, Glamorganshire, Wales | I196299 |
12 |
Fenn, Martha |
17 Jul 1650 | Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States | I215302 |
13 |
Campbell, Lady Mary |
17 Jul 1657 | Edinburgh Parish, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland | I221042 |
14 |
Gates, Stephen (3) |
17 Jul 1665 | Preston, New London, Connecticut, USA | I2082 |
15 |
Adami, Friderich Nicholaus |
17 Jul 1668 | Hachenbach, Glanbrücken, Kusel, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany | I243277 |
16 |
Fales, Peter |
17 Jul 1668 | Dedham, Massachusetts Bay, British Colonial America | I144121 |
17 |
Hazelton, Deborah |
17 Jul 1672 | Bradford, Essex, Massachusetts Bay Colony, British Colonial America | I163294 |
18 |
Andrews, Elizabeth |
17 Jul 1674 | Wallingford, New Haven, Connecticut, British Colonial America | I215261 |
19 |
Tewksbury, John |
17 Jul 1674 | Amesbury, Essex, Massachusetts Bay Colony, British Colonial America | I239245 |
20 |
Hall, Thomas |
17 Jul 1676 | Wallingford, New Haven, Connecticut Colony | I142839 |
21 |
Hall, Thomas |
17 Jul 1676 | Wallingford, New Haven, Connecticut, British Colonial America | I142840 |
22 |
Hall, Sergeant Thomas Ii |
17 Jul 1676 | Wallingford, New Haven, Connecticut Colony, British Colonial America | I215243 |
23 |
Henckel, Philipp Konrad |
17 Jul 1678 | Merenberg, Oberlahnkreis, Hesse-Nassau, Prussia, Germany | I241069 |
24 |
Curtis, Samuel |
17 Jul 1681 | I99519 | |
25 |
Staiger, Maria Barbara |
17 Jul 1699 | Hausen, Germany | I112342 |
26 |
Ward, Macock |
17 Jul 1702 | Wallingford, New Haven, Connecticut, British Colonial America | I142693 |
27 |
Tyler, Hannah |
17 Jul 1705 | Wallingford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States | I142694 |
28 |
Rowe, John |
17 Jul 1712 | Poundstock, Cornwall, , England | I218748 |
29 |
Ruckemann, Tobias |
17 Jul 1712 | Leimen, Baden, Germany | I201207 |
30 |
Reber, Anna Elisabeth |
17 Jul 1716 | Langenselbold, Hesse-Cassel, Germany | I213942 |
31 |
Reber, Eleanor Amalia |
17 Jul 1716 | Langenselbold, Hesse-Cassel, Germany | I213941 |
32 |
Bassett, Joseph |
17 Jul 1717 | Lynn, Essex, Massachusetts, United States | I214010 |
33 |
Dobson, Elianor |
17 Jul 1718 | Redcar, Yorkshire, England | I255127 |
34 |
Davie, Jane |
17 Jul 1719 | Carstairs, Lanarkshire, Scotland | I199375 |
35 |
Dobson, Christopher |
17 Jul 1724 | Redcar, Yorkshire, England | I255130 |
36 |
Dobson, Elizabeth |
17 Jul 1724 | Redcar, Yorkshire, England | I255129 |
37 |
Faessig, Susanna Margaretha |
17 Jul 1729 | Sprendlingen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany | I201150 |
38 |
Plumb, Edward |
17 Jul 1737 | Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England | I193139 |
39 |
Woodford, Hannah |
17 Jul 1737 | Avon, Hartford, Connecticut, United States | I106952 |
40 |
Francis, Joseph |
17 Jul 1741 | Medford, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA | I103947 |
41 |
Fagerberg, Johannes Johanason |
17 Jul 1751 | Grytasen, Molltorp, Skaraborg, Sweden | I190777 |
42 |
Bengtsdotter, Ellna |
17 Jul 1753 | Uppåkra, Malmöhus, Sweden | I154983 |
43 |
Bradbury, Thomas |
Bef 18 Jul 1760 | Fairbanks, Saddleworth, Yorkshire, England | I109029 |
44 |
Whitlock, John |
17 Jul 1763 | Henrico, Virginia, United States | I236459 |
45 |
Montgomery, Jane Elizabeth |
17 Jul 1768 | Georgetown, Beaver, Pennsylvania, United States | I137307 |
46 |
Montgomery, Sarah Pettit |
17 Jul 1768 | Paxtang, Dauphin, Pennsylvania, USA | I137306 |
47 |
Lapham, Joanna |
17 Jul 1772 | Cumberland, Providence, Rhode Island, United States | I214585 |
48 |
Dean, Shubal Treadway |
17 Jul 1781 | I58638 | |
49 |
Schuetz, Elisabetha Margaretha |
17 Jul 1786 | Vorderweidenthal, , Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany | I126320 |
50 |
Cunliffe, Brooke |
17 Jul 1790 | Acton Park, Wrexham, Derbyshire, England | I220069 |
Matches 1 to 50 of 54
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Grout, Jean |
17 Jul 1524 | Saint-Malo, Ille-et-Vilaine, , France | I217473 |
2 |
Alcock, Alexander |
17 Jul 1541 | Great Staughton, Huntingdon, England | I454108 |
3 |
Lincoln, Thomas |
17 Jul 1576 | , Swanton Morley, Norfolk, England | I2996 |
4 |
Nagel, Catarina |
17 Jul 1577 | Holzgerlingen, Neckarkreis, Wuerttemberg | I145504 |
5 |
tenney, Robert |
Abt 17 Jul 1584 | Great Limber, Lincolnshire, England | I170962 |
6 |
Aston, Edward |
17 Jul 1586 | o f Charlecote, Warwickshire, England | I70480 |
7 |
Baker, James |
17 Jul 1608 | Kings Stanley, Gloucester, England | I133438 |
8 |
Eggleston, Stephen Iii |
17 Jul 1608 | Biddendon, Kent, England | I1654 |
9 |
Fulford, Ann |
17 Jul 1614 | Dunsford, Devon, England | I136130 |
10 |
Longley, William Sr |
17 Jul 1616 | Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England | I237748 |
11 |
Hesmondhaugh, Ellis |
17 Jul 1625 | Ribcester, Lancashire, England | I394929 |
12 |
Curtis, John |
17 Jul 1629 | All Saint's Church, Nazeing, Essex, England | I144193 |
13 |
Morgan, David William |
17 Jul 1630 | Llantrithyd, Glamorgan, Wales | I196299 |
14 |
Opie, Constance |
17 Jul 1630 | , Redruth, Cornwall, England | I1076 |
15 |
Scarborough, Martha |
17 Jul 1642 | Droughton, York, Eng. | I112377 |
16 |
Cargill, Thomas |
17 Jul 1651 | Alyth, Perth, Scotland | I191664 |
17 |
Henckel, Philipp Konrad |
17 Jul 1678 | Merenberg, Limburg-Weilburg, Hessen, Germany | I241069 |
18 |
Michell, Rebecca |
17 Jul 1680 | , Redruth, Cornwall, England | I1080 |
19 |
Penrose, Stephen |
17 Jul 1686 | , Redruth, Cornwall, England | I333 |
20 |
Johnson, Thomas |
17 Jul 1692 | Boston, Norfolk, Massachusetts, United States | I235520 |
21 |
Eycott, Anne |
17 Jul 1693 | I96233 | |
22 |
Holloway, Gartery |
17 Jul 1696 | Bristol, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom | I253471 |
23 |
Larsen, Lars |
17 Jul 1698 | Rogle, Sondenbro, Magleby, Svnbrg, Dnmr | I136485 |
24 |
Staiger, Maria Barbara |
17 Jul 1699 | Hausen An Der Zaber, Neckarkreis, Wuerttemberg | I112342 |
25 |
Bartholomew, William |
17 Jul 1702 | Saint Stephan Coleman Street, London, London, England | I130386 |
26 |
Sergent, Benedict |
17 Jul 1707 | Lezant, Cornwall, England | I218795 |
27 |
Rowe, John |
17 Jul 1712 | Poundstock, Cornwall, England | I218748 |
28 |
Ruckemann, Tobias |
Abt 17 Jul 1712 | Leimen, Baden, Germany | I201207 |
29 |
Neumann, Maria Christina |
17 Jul 1715 | Callbach, Bad Kreuznach, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany | I226112 |
30 |
Rose, Deborah |
17 Jul 1715 | Preston, New London, Conneticut, USA | I1172 |
31 |
Reber, Anna Elisabeth |
17 Jul 1716 | Langenselbold, Hesse, Germany | I213942 |
32 |
Reber, Eleanor Amalia |
17 Jul 1716 | Langenselbold, Hessen-Nassau, Prussia | I213941 |
33 |
Davie, Jane |
17 Jul 1719 | Carstairs, Lanark, Scotland | I199375 |
34 |
Boddaugh, Thomas |
17 Jul 1724 | Ballaugh St Mary, Isle of Man | I182059 |
35 |
Dobson, Christopher |
17 Jul 1724 | Marske in Cleveland, Yorks., Eng. | I255130 |
36 |
Dobson, Elizabeth |
17 Jul 1724 | Marske In Cleveland, York, England | I255129 |
37 |
Syms, Jane |
17 Jul 1725 | Gwennap, Cornwall, England | I130245 |
38 |
Faessig, Susanna Margaretha |
17 Jul 1729 | Sprendlingen, Alzey, Rheinhessen, Germany | I201150 |
39 |
Pascoe, Richard |
17 Jul 1732 | Luxulyan, Cornwall, England | I130994 |
40 |
Lacoste, Marie Catherine |
17 Jul 1734 | Sainte-Famille-de-Boucherville, Montreal, Canada, New France | I247119 |
41 |
Plumb, Edward |
17 Jul 1737 | Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England | I193139 |
42 |
Coulson, Mary |
17 Jul 1742 | , Sunderland, Durham, England | I1358 |
43 |
Hinton, Mary |
17 Jul 1742 | Sandon, Essex, England | I92080 |
44 |
White, John |
17 Jul 1748 | Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire, England | I191216 |
45 |
Burrows, Robert |
17 Jul 1752 | Elton, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom | I211868 |
46 |
Andersdatter, Anne |
17 Jul 1768 | Brandstrup, Vindum, Viborg, Denmark | I79217 |
47 |
Lane, James |
17 Jul 1768 | Long Bennington, Lincolnshire, England | I211936 |
48 |
Bisset, Hugh |
17 Jul 1772 | Kirkliston, West Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom | I121618 |
49 |
Page, Samuel |
17 Jul 1778 | Shipston-On-Stour, Worcester, England | I130434 |
50 |
Bell, David |
17 Jul 1790 | Bo'Ness, West Lothian, Scotland | I121578 |
Matches 1 to 50 of 147
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
King Prasutagus of The Iceni |
17 Jul 0061 | Iceni Tribal Lands, Britannia | I167364 |
2 |
King Prasutagus, Druid King of The Iceni |
17 Jul 0061 | England | I137976 |
3 |
d'Ivrea, Marquis Adalberto I |
17 Jul 923 | Torino, Torino, Piemonte, Italy | I176280 |
4 |
Edward I "The Elder" |
17 Jul 924 | Farndon-on-Dee, England | I120996 |
5 |
the Elder, Edward |
17 Jul 924 | Farndon, Cheshire, England | I163332 |
6 |
Wessex, Edward of |
17 Jul 924 | Farndon, Cheshire, England | I128556 |
7 |
Mathilde von Lothringen |
17 Jul 1060 | Alsace, Frankrijk | I138397 |
8 |
Sponheim, Sigfrid Von |
17 Jul 1065 | I44142 | |
9 |
Baldwin Vi of Flanders |
17 Jul 1070 | Mons, Hainaut, Belgium | I160438 |
10 |
d'Eu, Hugues Talbot Bishop of Lisieux |
17 Jul 1077 | Lisieux, Duché de Normandy | I192286 |
11 |
De Hauteville, Duke Of Apulia Robert Guiscard |
17 Jul 1085 | Atheras, Cephalonia, Greece | I174730 |
12 |
Guiscard, Robert |
17 Jul 1085 | Ionian Islands, Peloponnisos Dytiki Ellada ke Ionio, Greece | I135401 |
13 |
van Holland, Floris |
17 Jul 1091 | Saint-Lambert-sur-Dives, Orne, Lower Normandy, France | I250441 |
14 |
Tancrede de Hauteville |
17 Jul 1100 | Tarkarston, Brawdy, Pembrokeshire, Wales | I135404 |
15 |
de Hauteville, Tancred Iii |
17 Jul 1100 | Brawdy, Pembrokeshire, Wales | I204882 |
16 |
Hauteville, Aubrey de |
17 Jul 1100 | Brawdy, Pembrokeshire, , Wales | I135403 |
17 |
von Eppenstein, Hedwig |
17 Jul 1112 | Sponheim, Rheinland-Palatinate, Germany | I129120 |
18 |
Chabot, Sébran |
17 Jul 1152 | I241569 | |
19 |
Burgo, Eustace Fitz John de |
17 Jul 1157 | I16825 | |
20 |
FitzHerbert, .Herbert |
17 Jul 1204 | Blewleveny Castle, Blaen Llyfni, Brecknockshire, Wales | I115239 |
21 |
FitzHerbert, Herbert |
Bef 18 Jul 1204 | Blewleveny Castle, Blaen Llyfni, Brecon, Breconshire, Wales | I202043 |
22 |
Zotteghem, Aleidis de |
Aft 16 Jul 1238 | I138719 | |
23 |
Fitzalan, Brian I |
17 Jul 1242 | Bedale, Yorkshire, England | I157701 |
24 |
Corbet, John |
Bef 18 Jul 1247 | Tasley, Shropshire, England | I215528 |
25 |
de Clare, Isabel |
17 Jul 1264 | Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland | I178606 |
26 |
Courtenay, Marguerite de |
17 Jul 1270 | Marienthal, Luxembourg | I146603 |
27 |
de Courtenay, Marguerite |
17 Jul 1270 | Marienthal, Tuntange, Mersch, Luxembourg | I232975 |
28 |
Flanders, Margarethe of |
17 Jul 1285 | I66891 | |
29 |
de Mortimer, Edmund 2nd Baron of Wigmore |
17 Jul 1303 | Wigmore, Herefordshire, England | I174588 |
30 |
Somery, John de [Baron Somery] |
17 Jul 1322 | I10589 | |
31 |
Somery, John de |
17 Jul 1322 | Dudley Castle, Worcestershire, England | I106398 |
32 |
Hastings, Lora |
Bef 18 Jul 1339 | I71215 | |
33 |
Beaumont, Henry |
17 Jul 1369 | Stringston, Somerset, England | I102451 |
34 |
Basset, Sir Ralph 3rd Lord Basset of Sapcote |
17 Jul 1378 | Bourne, Lincolnshire, England | I230528 |
35 |
Basset, Sir Ralph |
17 Jul 1378 | Bytham Castle, Bourne, Lincolnshire | I230538 |
36 |
van Borselen Brigdamme, Beatrijs Albert Nicolaas |
17 Jul 1397 | I217002 | |
37 |
Swynnerton, Anne |
17 Jul 1402 | I200650 | |
38 |
Swynnerton, Anne de |
17 Jul 1402 | I123122 | |
39 |
Borthwick, William Ist of Borthwick |
Aft 16 Jul 1425 | Scotland | I228536 |
40 |
Pabenham, Catherine |
17 Jul 1436 | Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, England | I150947 |
41 |
Pagenham, Catherine |
17 Jul 1436 | Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, England | I250786 |
42 |
De Anjou, Duchess Yolande of Brabant |
17 Jul 1440 | Anjou, France | I194415 |
43 |
Bedlisgate, Elizabeth Joan |
17 Jul 1448 | Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, England | I161708 |
44 |
Cutherey, Catherine |
17 Jul 1448 | London, Middlesex, England | I8204 |
45 |
Cutherey, Catherine |
17 Jul 1448 | London, Middlesex, England | I116797 |
46 |
De Bedlisgate, Elizabeth Joan |
17 Jul 1448 | Grafton, Yorkshire, England | I133359 |
47 |
Berkeley, James |
17 Jul 1453 | Castillon, Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France | I236345 |
48 |
Talbot, John |
17 Jul 1453 | Battle of Castillion | I183399 |
49 |
Talbot, Sir John , 1st Earl of Shrewsbury |
17 Jul 1453 | Battle of Castillon, Bordeaux, France | I197040 |
50 |
Dymoke, Margaret |
17 Jul 1461 | I255036 |
Matches 1 to 35 of 35
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
de Grey, Henry |
Aft 16 Jul 1219 | St Peter and St Paul Churchyard Grays, Thurrock Unitary Authority, Essex, England | I149380 |
2 |
Grey, Henry de Lord Codnor |
Aft 16 Jul 1219 | St Peter and St Paul Churchyard Grays, Thurrock Unitary Authority, Essex, England | I14378 |
3 |
Fitton, Alice |
Aft 16 Jul 1310 | East Winch, Kings Lynn and West Norfolk, England | I170690 |
4 |
Valognes, Cecily |
Aft 16 Jul 1325 | Butley Priory, Butley, Suffolk, England | I129474 |
5 |
von Nürnberg, Albert "der Schöne" I |
17 Jul 1362 | Anhalt, Pleß, Silesia, Prussia, Germany | I224451 |
6 |
FitzAlan, Lady Elizabeth |
17 Jul 1425 | Hoveringham, Nottinghamshire, England | I10014 |
7 |
FitzAlan, Duchess Elizabeth |
17 Jul 1425 | Heveringham, Nottingham, England | I126817 |
8 |
Grenville, Roger |
17 Jul 1524 | Tywardreath, Cornwall, England | I240650 |
9 |
Grenville Knt., Sir Roger |
17 Jul 1524 | Tywardreath Priory Tywardreath, Cornwall England | I133703 |
10 |
Douglas, Janet |
17 Jul 1537 | Midlothian, Scotland | I161497 |
11 |
Prudden, Peter |
17 Jul 1560 | I5199 | |
12 |
Thwaites, Thomas |
Bef 18 Jul 1562 | I92018 | |
13 |
Corbett, Richard |
17 Jul 1566 | Shawbury, Shropshire, England | I112487 |
14 |
Heydon, George Esquire |
17 Jul 1566 | Longham Church, Longham, Norfolk, England | I239435 |
15 |
Webbe, John Clark |
17 Jul 1571 | Great Sampford, Essex, England, United Kingdom | I149614 |
16 |
Brereton, John |
17 Jul 1575 | Bowden | I56460 |
17 |
Culle, John |
17 Jul 1597 | Edenbridge, Kent, England | I205125 |
18 |
Weston, Mary |
17 Jul 1614 | Angmering, Sussex, England | I109421 |
19 |
White, Avis or Avys |
17 Jul 1620 | St. Peter's East, Oxford, Staffordshire, England | I136427 |
20 |
Bateman, Sarah |
17 Jul 1664 | Concord, Middlesex, Massachussetts | I1684 |
21 |
Barthalomew, Richard |
17 Jul 1679 | Burford, Oxford, England | I130496 |
22 |
Parent, André |
17 Jul 1699 | Beauport, Montmorency, Quebec, Canada | I149441 |
23 |
Liscomb, Elizabeth |
17 Jul 1704 | Stepney, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom | I229789 |
24 |
Iversen, Kierud |
17 Jul 1732 | Illebolle, Lindelse, Svnbrg, Denmark | I207834 |
25 |
Madsen, Birthe |
17 Jul 1768 | Humble, Svendborg, Denmark | I150982 |
26 |
Kirchnerin, Anna Katharina |
17 Jul 1779 | Vibel, Germany | I246823 |
27 |
Howland, Katherine |
17 Jul 1789 | Bride, Isle of Man | I182071 |
28 |
Wood, Thomas |
17 Jul 1811 | East Alstead, Alstead, Cheshire, New Hampshire, United States | I163985 |
29 |
Callister, Thomas |
17 Jul 1819 | Isle of Man | I138282 |
30 |
Ward, John |
17 Jul 1825 | Leicester St Margaret, Leicestershire, England, United Kingdom | I365197 |
31 |
Baird, Robert Iii |
17 Jul 1929 | Cowley Cemetery, Cowley, Big Horn, Wyoming, United States | I199313 |
32 |
Gough, Mary Ann |
17 Jul 1931 | Lehi City Cemetery, Lehi, Utah, Utah, United States | I166877 |
33 |
Beck, Stephen |
17 Jul 1943 | Baker City, Baker, Oregon, United States | I171793 |
34 |
Olsen, John Arthur |
17 Jul 1978 | Ogden, Weber, Utah | I56362 |
35 |
Barefoot, Catherine Doris |
17 Jul 2002 | St. Peter's Luth., Osterburg, Bedford, Pennsylvania, USA | I202084 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Guelders, Reinald 1 of Count
Dampierre, Marguerite de |
17 Jul 1286 | I68375 I68376 | |
2 |
Flanders, Lewis 3 of Count
Brabant, Marguerite of |
17 Jul 1347 | I46976 I46978 | |
3 |
Lucy, Sir Reginold
Mowbray, Margaret |
17 Jul 1369 | I55840 I55841 | |
4 |
Farwell, William
Cole, Joan |
17 Jul 1617 | I3715 I4734 | |
5 |
Walker, Archibald
Gardner, Mary |
17 Jul 1690 | I7895 I7896 | |
6 |
Woodward, John
Bancroft, Sarah |
17 Jul 1696 | I2930 I2936 | |
7 |
Commons, Stephen
Mors, Chisen |
17 Jul 1808 | Roche, Cornwall, England | I60775 I60776 |
8 |
Brown, Thomas Edgar
Hawes, Minerva Ann |
17 Jul 1832 | , Butler, Kentucky, USA | I12251 I11466 |
9 |
Anderson, Arlow Conley
Hansen, Fontella |
17 Jul 1937 | Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah, United States | I136986 I136987 |
This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 13.1.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2024.
Maintained by Wallace K Penrose.